Arcadia University | Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:32 PM 12/12/2009 Page 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arcadia v. Ursinus - 12/12/2009 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Ursinus College | A | 2:06.87 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Herman, Emily | 2) McCormick, Kacie | 3) MacFeeters, Lyndsay | 4) Gilmore, Casey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Ursinus College | B | 2:09.97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Saloky, Jessica | 2) Yoo, Kelsey | 3) Gombosi, Elizabeth | 4) Krupa, Melissa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Arcadia University Swim Team | A | 2:11.30 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Wenner, Becca | 2) Bartolotta, Stephanie | 3) Ruppert, Gina | 4) Mills, Lindsay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Ursinus College | C | 2:13.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Reynolds, Kelly | 2) Foster-Bey, Lianna | 3) Winn, Bridget | 4) Pall, Kathryn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Ursinus College | A | 1:47.71 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Quick, Philip | 2) Yazbeck, David | 3) Tannenbaum, Lloyd | 4) Smith, Christopher | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Ursinus College | C | 1:50.03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Paine, Scott | 2) Doyle, Christopher | 3) Tallon, Kevin | 4) Roberts, Nicholas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Arcadia University Swim Team | A | 1:56.44 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mahoney, Ryan | 2) Grady, Dillon | 3) Knock, Aaron | 4) Sharpe, Jason | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | B | X1:52.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Wagner, David | 2) Frey, Jacob | 3) Gencavage, Jeremy | 4) Furlong, Ryan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Wertman, Kaylani | Ursinus College | 11:51.34 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Mills, Lindsay | Arcadia University Swim Team | 12:11.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 McCormick, Kacie | Ursinus College | 12:17.90 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Ryan, Sarah | Ursinus College | 12:34.26 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Ruppert, Gina | Arcadia University Swim Team | 13:05.62 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Paine, Scott | Ursinus College | 10:22.20 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Roberts, Nicholas | Ursinus College | 11:50.20 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Ward, Patrick | Arcadia University Swim Team | 12:29.33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Fater, Luke | Ursinus College | 13:09.29 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Bartolotta, Stephanie | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:10.88 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Gilmore, Casey | Ursinus College | 2:13.14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Pall, Kathryn | Ursinus College | 2:18.83 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Boyadjian, Talin | Ursinus College | 2:33.16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 McGonigle, Adam | Ursinus College | 1:59.44 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Sharpe, Jason | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:00.86 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Frey, Jacob | Ursinus College | 2:02.58 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Knock, Aaron | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:04.89 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Doyle, Christopher | Ursinus College | 2:04.95 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Gombosi, Elizabeth | Ursinus College | 1:07.41 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Krupa, Melissa | Ursinus College | 1:12.93 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 MacFeeters, Lyndsay | Ursinus College | 1:13.10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Wenner, Becca | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:13.90 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Sunbury, Samantha | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:43.76 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Tannenbaum, Lloyd | Ursinus College | 1:01.15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Tallon, Kevin | Ursinus College | 1:04.32 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Mahoney, Ryan | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:06.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Garman, Brad | Ursinus College | 1:07.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Winn, Bridget | Ursinus College | 1:11.14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Foster-Bey, Lianna | Ursinus College | 1:17.97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Bartolotta, Stephanie | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:20.71 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Frey, Jacob | Ursinus College | 1:11.43 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Grady, Dillon | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:13.60 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Gencavage, Jeremy | Ursinus College | 1:13.61 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Knock, Aaron | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:15.36 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Nikel, Peter | Ursinus College | 1:16.28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Herman, Emily | Ursinus College | 2:24.31 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Kroll, Kayla | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:44.08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Smith, Christopher | Ursinus College | 2:04.70 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Neafsey, Stephen | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:37.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Rawley, Alexander | Ursinus College | 2:44.82 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Ward, Patrick | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:59.44 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Yentz, Danielle | Ursinus College | 27.42 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Saloky, Jessica | Ursinus College | 28.16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 McCormick, Kacie | Ursinus College | 28.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Culhane, Caitlin | Arcadia University Swim Team | 30.60 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Sunbury, Samantha | Arcadia University Swim Team | 40.12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Quick, Philip | Ursinus College | 23.28 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Yazbeck, David | Ursinus College | 23.29 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Wagner, David | Ursinus College | 24.57 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Knock, Aaron | Arcadia University Swim Team | 25.20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Blake, Joseph | Arcadia University Swim Team | 25.53 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 MacFeeters, Lyndsay | Ursinus College | 1:00.38 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Yoo, Kelsey | Ursinus College | 1:00.99 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Wenner, Becca | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:04.02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Boyadjian, Talin | Ursinus College | 1:11.35 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Paine, Scott | Ursinus College | 50.68 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Tannenbaum, Lloyd | Ursinus College | 50.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Sharpe, Jason | Arcadia University Swim Team | 55.39 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Blake, Joseph | Arcadia University Swim Team | 57.64 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Fater, Luke | Ursinus College | 58.88 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Yentz, Danielle | Ursinus College | 2:19.65 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Herman, Emily | Ursinus College | 2:29.62 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Ryan, Sarah | Ursinus College | 2:37.31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Mills, Lindsay | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:44.64 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Kroll, Kayla | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:46.04 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 1-6 Wenner, Becca | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:55.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Quick, Philip | Ursinus College | 2:12.49 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Wagner, David | Ursinus College | 2:12.77 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Tallon, Kevin | Ursinus College | 2:25.34 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Mahoney, Ryan | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:32.99 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Krupa, Melissa | Ursinus College | 3:07.79 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Wertman, Kaylani | Ursinus College | 3:13.33 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Kearns, Brittany | Arcadia University Swim Team | 3:21.95 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Doyle, Christopher | Ursinus College | 2:37.68 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Grady, Dillon | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:40.56 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Rawley, Alexander | Ursinus College | 3:25.91 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Saloky, Jessica | Ursinus College | 5:47.33 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Gilmore, Casey | Ursinus College | 5:52.09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Reynolds, Kelly | Ursinus College | 5:54.94 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Bartolotta, Stephanie | Arcadia University Swim Team | 6:02.90 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Kearns, Brittany | Arcadia University Swim Team | 6:47.01 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 1-6 Culhane, Caitlin | Arcadia University Swim Team | 6:48.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Smith, Christopher | Ursinus College | 5:07.53 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 McGonigle, Adam | Ursinus College | 5:45.97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Grady, Dillon | Arcadia University Swim Team | 5:58.53 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Ward, Patrick | Arcadia University Swim Team | 6:08.72 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Fater, Luke | Ursinus College | 6:16.96 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Mills, Lindsay | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:09.13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Ruppert, Gina | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:12.84 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Kroll, Kayla | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:15.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Pall, Kathryn | Ursinus College | X1:09.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Gombosi, Elizabeth | Ursinus College | X1:11.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ryan, Sarah | Ursinus College | X1:14.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Neafsey, Stephen | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:04.10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Blake, Joseph | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:09.91 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Ward, Patrick | Arcadia University Swim Team | 1:18.15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Gencavage, Jeremy | Ursinus College | X59.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Garman, Brad | Ursinus College | X1:05.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Furlong, Ryan | Ursinus College | X1:07.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Ruppert, Gina | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:42.82 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Reynolds, Kelly | Ursinus College | X2:28.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Wertman, Kaylani | Ursinus College | X2:42.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Yazbeck, David | Ursinus College | 2:12.07 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1-2 Sharpe, Jason | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:19.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 1-3 Mahoney, Ryan | Arcadia University Swim Team | 2:28.90 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 1-4 Nikel, Peter | Ursinus College | 2:39.03 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 1-5 Rawley, Alexander | Ursinus College | 2:41.81 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1-1 Arcadia University Swim Team | A | 5:00.41 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Culhane, Caitlin | 2) Sunbury, Samantha | 3) Kearns, Brittany | 4) Kroll, Kayla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | A | X4:03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) McCormick, Kacie | 2) Herman, Emily | 3) Gombosi, Elizabeth | 4) Yentz, Danielle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | C | X4:03.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Winn, Bridget | 2) Gilmore, Casey | 3) Saloky, Jessica | 4) Foster-Bey, Lianna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | B | X4:08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Pall, Kathryn | 2) MacFeeters, Lyndsay | 3) Yoo, Kelsey | 4) Krupa, Melissa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | C | X3:32.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Roberts, Nicholas | 2) Garman, Brad | 3) Quick, Philip | 4) Paine, Scott | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | B | X3:32.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Wagner, David | 2) McGonigle, Adam | 3) Doyle, Christopher | 4) Tannenbaum, Lloyd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | 1- Ursinus College | A | X3:37.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Tallon, Kevin | 2) Furlong, Ryan | 3) Smith, Christopher | 4) Yazbeck, David | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women - Team Rankings - Through
Event 28
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ursinus College | 152 | 2. | Arcadia University Swim Team | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event
28
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ursinus College | 167 | 2. | Arcadia University Swim Team | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||