2021-22 Ursinus Wrestling Roster

Wt. Class Hometown/High School
Terry Adams full bio Terry Adams Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell
Jake Ahmad full bio Jake Ahmad Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 285 Hometown/High School: Bethlehem, Pa. / Liberty
Sydney Bowman full bio Sydney Bowman Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 116 Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Va. / Tuscarora
Laura Bradley full bio Laura Bradley Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 130 Hometown/High School: Maple Glen, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Jackson Brandt full bio Jackson Brandt Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Lanoka Harbor, N.J. / Lacey Twp.
Jason Carter full bio Jason Carter Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 197 Hometown/High School: West Deptford, NJ / -
Jagger Clapsadle full bio Jagger Clapsadle Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/High School: Ocean City, Md. / Stephen Decatur
Nick Columbus full bio Nick Columbus Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: Medford, N.J. / Shawnee
Jakob Dallarda full bio Jakob Dallarda Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/High School: Lawrence Twp., N.J. / Lawrence
Jordan Downey full bio Jordan Downey Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Clark, N.J. / Arthur L. Johnson
Jacob Folk full bio Jacob Folk Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/High School: Greenville, Pa / -
Stone Franczyk full bio Stone Franczyk Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: Waipio, Hawaii / Hanalani
Connor Fritsch full bio Connor Fritsch Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Newton, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
Jonny Gherman full bio Jonny Gherman Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/High School: Gaithersburg, Md. / Landon School
Frederick Greene full bio Frederick Greene Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Newtown Square, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
Malcolm Hunt full bio Malcolm Hunt Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 285 Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Roman Catholic
Alex Koenig full bio Alex Koenig Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/High School: Plymouth Meeting, Pa. / William Penn Charter
Shawn Marchesano full bio Shawn Marchesano Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 157 Hometown/High School: Feasterville-Trevose, Pa. / Archbishop Ryan
Franco Mazza full bio Franco Mazza Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/High School: Succasunna, N.J. / Roxbury
Dante Monaco full bio Dante Monaco Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 149 Hometown/High School: Medford, N.J. / Camden Catholic
Gary Nagle full bio Gary Nagle Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 184 Hometown/High School: Cape May Court House, N.J. / Middle Twp.
Amir Pickens full bio Amir Pickens Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 285 Hometown/High School: Lansdale, Pa. / North Penn
Gavin Range full bio Gavin Range Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 285 Hometown/High School: West Chester, Pa. / Henderson
Romeo Rodriguez full bio Romeo Rodriguez Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 133 Hometown/High School: Cape May Courthouse, N.J. / Middle Township
Kyle Schaffer full bio Kyle Schaffer Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 197 Hometown/High School: West Caldwell, N.J. / James Caldwell
Will Schwartz full bio Will Schwartz Cl.: So. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/High School: Jim Thorpe, Pa. / Jim Thorpe
Noah Supsic full bio Noah Supsic Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 165 Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Pa. / Shikellamy
Alexander Tenglia full bio Alexander Tenglia Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 125 Hometown/High School: Newtown Square, Pa. / Marple Newtown
Wesley Tosto full bio Wesley Tosto Cl.: Fr. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/High School: Cape May, N.J. / Lower Cape May Regional
Scott Weinkowitz full bio Scott Weinkowitz Cl.: Jr. Wt. Class: 141 Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Del. / Concord
Jason Zollers full bio Jason Zollers Cl.: Sr. Wt. Class: 174 Hometown/High School: Pottstown, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts