2019 Ursinus Women's Lacrosse Roster
#1
Abby
Krasutsky
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-2
- Position: M
- Hometown: Shrewsbury, N.J.
- High School: Red Bank Catholic
-
#2
Tori
Rubin
- Class: Fr.
- Height: 5-6
- Position: M
- Hometown: Malvern, Pa.
- High School: Great Valley
-
#3
Emily
DiGiorgio
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-4
- Position: A
- Hometown: Downingtown, Pa.
- High School: Downingtown West
-
#4
Molly
Divis
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-2
- Position: D
- Hometown: Media, Pa.
- High School: Strath Haven
-
#5
Grace
Langen
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-3
- Position: A
- Hometown: Easton, Pa.
- High School: Easton
-
#6
Hanna
Crowley
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-7
- Position: M
- Hometown: Swarthmore, Pa.
- High School: Ridley
-
#7
Brittney
Bedrossian
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-2
- Position: A
- Hometown: Havertown, Pa.
- High School: Merion Mercy
-
#8
Hannah
Wolfram
- Class: Jr.
- Height: 5-7
- Position: D
- Hometown: Phoenixville, Pa.
- High School: Kimberton Waldorf School
-
#9
Haley
O'Malley
- Class: Jr.
- Height: 5-1
- Position: A/M
- Hometown: King of Prussia, Pa.
- High School: Upper Merion
-
#10
Courtney
Cortese
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-5
- Position: M
- Hometown: Malvern, Pa.
- High School: Great Valley
-
#11
Bridget
Sherry
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-9
- Position: M
- Hometown: Swarthmore, Pa.
- High School: Strath Haven
-
#12
Alice
Nathanson
- Class: Fr.
- Height: 5-8
- Position: M
- Hometown: Long Branch, N.J.
- High School: Communications
-
#13
Kaci
McNeave
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-5
- Position: M
- Hometown: Westminster, Md.
- High School: St. Paul's School for Girls
-
#14
Alyssa
Penny
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-7
- Position: M
- Hometown: Lancaster, Pa.
- High School: Manheim Township
-
#15
Rachel
Dunne
- Class: Jr.
- Height: 5-4
- Position: A
- Hometown: Easton, Pa.
- High School: Easton Area
-
#16
Reilly
Morgan
- Class: Fr.
- Height: 5-3
- Position: A
- Hometown: Havertown, Pa.
- High School: Haverford
-
#17
Becca
Lewis
- Class: Fr.
- Height: 5-5
- Position: D
- Hometown: Phoenixville, Pa.
- High School: Phoenixville
-
#18
Hannah
Reape
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-9
- Position: A
- Hometown: Ambler, Pa.
- High School: Upper Dublin
-
#19
Julia
Gilpin
- Class: Jr.
- Height: 5-3
- Position: D
- Hometown: Berkeley Heights, N.J.
- High School: Governor Livingston
-
#20
Kylie
Cherneskie
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-2
- Position: A
- Hometown: Pottstown, Pa.
- High School: Pope John Paul II
-
#21
Abby
Goldstein
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-7
- Position: GK
- Hometown: Wynnewood, Pa.
- High School: Lower Merion
-
#23
Emily
Blaszkow
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-6
- Position: D
- Hometown: Newark, Del.
- High School: Ursuline Academy
-
#24
Katherine
Eckhoff
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-7
- Position: M
- Hometown: Thornton, Pa.
- High School: Garnet Valley
-
#25
Jill
Verrelle
- Class: Fr.
- Height: 5-4
- Position: A
- Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J.
- High School: Clearview Regional
-
#28
Carli
Heimann
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-3
- Position: A/M
- Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa.
- High School: Kennett
-
#30
Julia
Kohout
- Class: So.
- Height: 5-3
- Position: M
- Hometown: West Deptford, N.J.
- High School: Gloucester Catholic
-
#31
Kaitlyn
France
- Class: Sr.
- Height: 5-2
- Position: GK
- Hometown: Aston, Pa.
- High School: Sun Valley
-