Team Standings |
Rank | Team | Total | Par | |
1 | Millersville | 344 | +64 | |
2 | Eastern | 365 | +85 | |
3 | Alvernia University | 371 | +91 | |
4 | Ursinus | 424 | +144 | |
5 | FDU-Florham Women | 515 | +235 | |
Cabrini University | DNF | |||
Delaware Valley University | DNF | |||
Lebanon Valley | DNF |
Player Standings |
Rank | Player | Team | Total | Par | |
1 | Daniell Greene | Millersville | 82 | +12 | |
2 | Hannah Yanoski | Millersville | 85 | +15 | |
3 | Emily Gilbert | Alvernia University | 86 | +16 | |
4 | Belle Keopraseut | Millersville | 88 | +18 | |
t | 5 | Joelie Bennet | Millersville | 89 | +19 |
t | 5 | Jaclyn D'Angelo | Eastern | 89 | +19 |
t | 7 | Sofia Frantz | Eastern | 91 | +21 |
t | 7 | Emily McGarrigle | Ursinus | 91 | +21 |
t | 7 | Alexa Strong | Millersville | 91 | +21 |
t | 10 | Alyse Headley | Eastern | 92 | +22 |
t | 10 | Sarah Thompson | Ursinus | 92 | +22 |
12 | Summer Frantz | Eastern | 93 | +23 | |
t | 13 | Rachel Bruhler | Delaware Valley University | 94 | +24 |
t | 13 | Jordan Kissner | Alvernia University | 94 | +24 |
t | 13 | Cayla McCarty | Alvernia University | 94 | +24 |
16 | Rachel Morton | Eastern | 95 | +25 | |
17 | Briana Hocker | Alvernia University | 97 | +27 | |
t | 18 | Kaitlyn Kennedy | Lebanon Valley | 98 | +28 |
t | 18 | Rachel Lozzi | Eastern | 98 | +28 |
20 | Brooke Sherwin | FDU-Florham Women | 102 | +32 | |
21 | Meaghan Corbin | Ursinus | 106 | +36 | |
22 | Hannah Smith | Alvernia University | 107 | +37 | |
23 | Madison Dietz | Lebanon Valley | 112 | +42 | |
24 | Bullock, Caitllin | Cabrini University | 114 | +44 | |
25 | Samantha Rubin | FDU-Florham Women | 121 | +51 | |
26 | Shelby Bryant | Ursinus | 135 | +65 | |
27 | Fricke, Abi | Cabrini University | 137 | +67 | |
28 | Lauren Geiger | FDU-Florham Women | 142 | +72 | |
29 | Camryn Shaw | Delaware Valley University | 143 | +73 | |
30 | Plisinski, Kaylee | Cabrini University | 147 | +77 | |
31 | Montzerat HunterPena | FDU-Florham Women | 150 | +80 | |
Erika Arzt | Delaware Valley University | DNF |
Team-by-Team Results |
10/16/2017 -- Eastern Fall Invitational
St. Davids G.C. -- St. Davids, Pa.
Par 70, 5833 yards -- 8 teams, 32 players
Alvernia University | 371 | +91 | 3rd |
Emily Gilbert | 86 | +16 | 3rd |
Jordan Kissner | 94 | +24 | t-13th |
Cayla McCarty | 94 | +24 | t-13th |
Briana Hocker | 97 | +27 | 17th |
Hannah Smith | 107 | +37 | 22nd |
Cabrini University | |||
Bullock, Caitllin | 114 | +44 | 24th |
Fricke, Abi | 137 | +67 | 27th |
Plisinski, Kaylee | 147 | +77 | 30th |
Delaware Valley University | |||
Rachel Bruhler | 94 | +24 | t-13th |
Camryn Shaw | 143 | +73 | 29th |
Erika Arzt |
Eastern | 365 | +85 | 2nd |
Jaclyn D'Angelo | 89 | +19 | t-5th |
Sofia Frantz | 91 | +21 | t-7th |
Alyse Headley | 92 | +22 | t-10th |
Summer Frantz | 93 | +23 | 12th |
Rachel Morton | 95 | +25 | 16th |
Rachel Lozzi# | 98 | +28 | t-18th |
FDU-Florham Women | 515 | +235 | 5th |
Brooke Sherwin | 102 | +32 | 20th |
Samantha Rubin | 121 | +51 | 25th |
Lauren Geiger | 142 | +72 | 28th |
Montzerat HunterPena | 150 | +80 | 31st |
Lebanon Valley | |||
Kaitlyn Kennedy | 98 | +28 | t-18th |
Madison Dietz | 112 | +42 | 23rd |
Millersville | 344 | +64 | 1st |
Daniell Greene | 82 | +12 | 1st |
Hannah Yanoski | 85 | +15 | 2nd |
Belle Keopraseut | 88 | +18 | 4th |
Joelie Bennet | 89 | +19 | t-5th |
Alexa Strong | 91 | +21 | t-7th |
Ursinus | 424 | +144 | 4th |
Emily McGarrigle | 91 | +21 | t-7th |
Sarah Thompson | 92 | +22 | t-10th |
Meaghan Corbin | 106 | +36 | 21st |
Shelby Bryant | 135 | +65 | 26th |
# Indicates individual player
AP-Style Tournament Results |
Eastern Fall Invitational St. Davids G.C. St. Davids, Pa. Dates: 10/16/2017 Par 70, 5833 yards Fin. Top 20 teams Total Par 1 Millersville................... 344 +64 2 Eastern........................ 365 +85 3 Alvernia University............ 371 +91 4 Ursinus........................ 424 +144 5 FDU-Florham Women.............. 515 +235 Cabrini University............. DNF Delaware Valley University..... DNF Lebanon Valley................. DNF Fin. Top 20 Players Team Total Par 1 Daniell Greene....... Millersville................... 82 +12 2 Hannah Yanoski....... Millersville................... 85 +15 3 Emily Gilbert........ Alvernia University............ 86 +16 4 Belle Keopraseut..... Millersville................... 88 +18 t 5 Joelie Bennet........ Millersville................... 89 +19 t 5 Jaclyn D'Angelo...... Eastern........................ 89 +19 t 7 Sofia Frantz......... Eastern........................ 91 +21 t 7 Emily McGarrigle..... Ursinus........................ 91 +21 t 7 Alexa Strong......... Millersville................... 91 +21 t 10 Alyse Headley........ Eastern........................ 92 +22 t 10 Sarah Thompson....... Ursinus........................ 92 +22 12 Summer Frantz........ Eastern........................ 93 +23 t 13 Rachel Bruhler....... Delaware Valley University..... 94 +24 t 13 Jordan Kissner....... Alvernia University............ 94 +24 t 13 Cayla McCarty........ Alvernia University............ 94 +24 16 Rachel Morton........ Eastern........................ 95 +25 17 Briana Hocker........ Alvernia University............ 97 +27 t 18 Kaitlyn Kennedy...... Lebanon Valley................. 98 +28 t 18 Rachel Lozzi......... Eastern........................ 98 +28 20 Brooke Sherwin....... FDU-Florham Women.............. 102 +32