Ursinus College welcomes you to the 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships at the Floy Lewis Bakes Center from Saturday, February 25 to Sunday, February 26.
This webpage has all the information you need to know about the championships, Ursinus College and the surrounding area and visitor accommodations.
Championship Program || Championship Information || CC Record Book
Performance List || Heat Sheets || Live Results || Live Video
Meet Schedule
Saturday, February 25 (exact start times, unless specified as approximate)
10:00 am – Track Opens for Warm-ups
11:30 am – Men's Triple Jump
11:30 am – Men's Heptathlon 60
11:30 am – Women's Pole Vault
12:00 pm – Women's Pentathlon hurdles
12:05 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
12:35 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
1:30 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time based on 2014 entries)
2:00 pm – Women's Triple Jump
2:30 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
3:00 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:25 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
4:25 pm – Pentathlon 800 (appoximate start time)
4:30 pm – Men's DMR
4:45 pm – Women's DMR
5:00 pm – Men's 5000
5:50 pm – Women's 5000 (will start at 5:25 if only one heat of men's 5000)
Sunday, February 26
9:30 am – Track Opens for Warm-ups
10:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:00 am – Men's High Jump
11:30 am – Women's Shot Put (Men to follow)
10:40 am – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
11:30 am – Men's 60 hurdles (trials)
11:40 am – Women's 60 hurdles (trials)
11:50 am – Men's 60 dash (trials)
12:00 pm – Women's 60 dash (trials)
12:25 pm – Men's 4x200 relay
12:30 pm – Women's 4x200 relay
12:35 pm – Men's Mile
12:45 pm – Men's Long Jump
12:50 pm – Women's Mile
1:00 pm – Women's High Jump
1:05 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
1:10 pm – Men's 400
1:20 pm – Women's 400
1:30 pm – Men's Pole Vault
1:40 pm – Men's 60 hurdles (finals)
1:45 pm – Women's 60 hurdles (finals)
1:55 pm – Men's 60 dash (finals)
2:00 pm – Women's 60 dash (finals)
2:05 pm – Men's 800
2:15 pm – Women's 800
2:25 pm – Men's 200
2:30 pm – Women's Long Jump
2:45 pm – Women's 200
3:05 pm – Men's 3000
3:30 pm – Women's 3000
4:00 pm – Men's 4x800
4:10 pm – Women's 4x800
4:20 pm – Men's 4x400
4:35 pm – Women's 4x400
5:00 pm – Awards
Visiting Ursinus